Solar panel capacity. 181.8 kW
Annual productivity: 283,000 kWh per year
PV module- Risen Energybifacial  505W  (360 sets)
Inverter: Huawei three-phase 50kW (3 sets)
Solar AM LLC is expanding the list of its partners. This time we are cooperating with Agroinvest (ArleAM agribusiness holding), which specializes in the provision of agricultural services in the Republic of Armenia and abroad. We have signed a cooperation agreement, by which it is planned to build a solar plant with 150 kW installed and 181.8 kW panel capacity on the allocated land within 3 months.
The RE products of world-leading companies in the field were used for the installation of the solar station such as bifacial 505W solar panels manufactured by Risen Energy and 3 50kW three-phase inverters manufactured by Huawei.
Solar AM LLC is implementing a new renewable energy project that will enable our partners to produce at least 283,000 kWh of electricity annually.
The project is implemented in the village of Karbi, Aragatsotn Marz, Republic of Armenia.
Our top-notch engineering team has designed the solar plant using innovative engineering design software and surveying tools that enable flawless project implementation.
Repair and monitoring works
We systematically monitor plant performance , and collect data for analysis and reporting. It provides an opportunity to carry out high-quality warranty service of stations and analysis of detected technical problems and provision of effective solutions in a short period of time.